Aquatic Invasive Species Contacts

Location:



ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
SHELBY ADLERWisconsin DNRAdams, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Vernonemail
Chris AcyFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceBrown, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Outagamie, Winnebago920-460-3674email
Arlen AlbrechtTaylor CountyTaylor715-748-3327email
Katelin AndersonPolk County Land and Water Resources DepartmentPolk715-485-8637email
Tim AsplundWisconsin DNR608-267-7602email
BRIAN BRECKAWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Pepin, Pierce608-685-6221email
JASON BREEGGEMANNWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca920-662-5480email
KURT BYFIELDWisconsin DNRColumbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Vernonemail
Kim BeckenUW Extension Lakesemail
Jennifer BergmanWisconsin DNRAdams, Juneau, Woodemail
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Tom BoisvertLincoln County Land Services DeptLincoln715-539-1054email
Heidi BunkWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2130email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
JOSEPH CUNNINGHAMWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Sawyer, Washburn715-637-6860email
Tim CampbellUW Extension/WDNR/WI Sea Grant608-267-3531email
Scott CavenAshland County Land and Water Conservation DepartmentAshland715-682-7187email
Aaron ColeWisconsin DNRBarron, Polkemail
Chad CookUW ExtensionBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebagoemail
Cathy CooperRichland County Land ConservationRichland604-647-2100email
Kelsey CowartUW River FallsPierce715-425-4930email
Paul CunninghamWisconsin DNRemail
Shannon Davis-FoustUW Oshkosh / Wisconsin DNRCalumet, Fond du Lac, Winnebago920-303-5439email
Chuck DruckreyMarinette County LCD715-732-7528email
BENJAMIN EWOLDTWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Woodemail
Natalie ErlerSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3266email
Justin EversonBarron County SWCDBarron715-537-6315email
Alex Forster ForsterConservation/Forestry/Zoning DeptMenominee715-799-5710email
Kevin GauthierWisconsin DNRIron, Price, Vilas, Tayloremail
Joseph GerbyshakWisconsin DNRChippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin715-461-0191email
Patrick GogginUWEX-Lakes715-295-8903email
Scott GoodwinFlorence County Land Conservation Dept.Florence715-528-3484email
SCOTT HANSENWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowocemail
Mark HAZUGAWisconsin DNRAdams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Woodemail
EMILY HJALMARSONWisconsin DNRemail
John HaackUW ExtensionAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn715-635-7406email
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DClark, Marathon, Portage, Taylor, Waupaca, Waushara715-343-6215email
Dan HatleliWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Clark, Jackson, Trempealeauemail
Craig HelkerWisconsin DNRKenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboyganemail
Benjamin HeussnerWisconsin DNRWaukesha414-303-0109email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Celeste HockingsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources Department Vilas715-588-4163email
Andrew HudakWisconsin DNRBrown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Winnebago920-662-5117email
Colton HutchinsonJefferson County Land and Water Conservation DepartmentJefferson920-674-7111email
Madi JOHANSENWisconsin DNR608-267-3531email
Ted JohnsonWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago, Fond du Lac920-424-2104email
Pete JopkeDane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-228-4202email
Barry Jorichemail
Maureen KALSCHEURWisconsin DNRemail
GINA KEENANWisconsin DNRAdams, Brown, Buffalo, Calumet, Chippewa, Clark, Door, Dunn, Eau Claire, Fond du Lac, Jackson, Juneau, Kewaunee, La Crosse, Manitowoc, Marathon, Monroe, Outagamie, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Woodemail
CHRISSY KOZIKWisconsin DNRGreen Lake, Kenosha, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Milwaukee, Oconto, Ozaukee, Racine, Shawano, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago414-897-5776email
Samer KharbushVernon County Land and Water Conservation DepartmentVernon608-637-5475email
Bill KlaseUWEX Upper Wisconsin Basin EducatorFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-2658email
Breanne KlockzienBeaver Creek ReserveBuffalo, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Ruskemail
Mary KohrellUW-ExtensionCalumet920-849-1450email
Chris KolasinskiWisconsin DNRCalumet, Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebagoemail
Amy KowalskiUWEX-Lakes715-346-4744email
George KraftUWSP Groundwater Center715-346-2984email
Ty KrajewskiWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-356-5211email
Tina KroeningOzaukee County Planning and Parks DepartmentOzaukeeemail
Kendra Kundinger KundingerWood County Land & Water Conservation DepartmentWood715-421-8475email
ZACHARY LAWSONWisconsin DNRAshland, Iron715-492-5276email
NICHOLAS LEGLERWisconsin DNRDoor, Kewaunee, Manitowoc920-746-5112email
DOUGLAS LUBKEWisconsin DNRRock608-743-4824email
KAY LUTZEWisconsin DNR920-360-0472email
Gina LaLiberteWisconsin DNR608-221-5377email
Maud LaMarcheUWEX Lakes715-346-3366email
Jodi LepschWisconsin DNRBuffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Eau Claire, Jackson, Monroe, Pepin, Rusk, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon, La Crosseemail
Chip LongWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5017email
Evan LutkenhausSt. Croix715-531-1955email
TYLER MESALKWisconsin DNRBarron, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Marathon, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Portage, Rusk, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau, Woodemail
Laura MacFarlandWisconsin DNRGrant608-257-2424email
Greg MatzkeWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest715-528-4400email
Scott McCombWisconsin Sea GrantKenosha, Milwaukee, Racine608-890-0977email
Erin McFarlaneExtension Lakes715-346-4978email
Thomas MeronekWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage715-410-4222email
Emily MooreBurnett County Conservation DivisionBurnett715-349-2109email
Travis MotlWisconsin DNRKenosha, Racine, Walworth920-387-7873email
NATE NYEWisconsin DNRColumbia, Saukemail
Megan NasgovitzSheboygan Countyemail
Michelle NaultWisconsin DNR608-513-4587email
Pat NehringUniversity of WI - ExtensionWaushara920-787-0416email
Adam NickelCalumet, Outagamieemail
Al NieburWisconsin DNRMenominee, Shawano, Waupaca715-846-0150email
Brenda NordinWisconsin DNRMarinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano920-360-3167email
DANIEL OELEWisconsin DNRDane, Green, Rockemail
KIRK OLSONWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-785-9017email
Eric OlsonUW Extension - Lakes715-346-2192email
TAMMIE PAOLIWisconsin DNRMarinette, Oconto715-582-5052email
TIMOTHY PARKSWisconsin DNRMarathon, Portage608-279-2606email
Chantelle PrienWaterway Association of Menominee and Shawano CountiesShawano920-305-4140email
Scott ProvostAdams, Juneau, Marathon, Portage, Wood715-315-0329email
DAVID ROWEWisconsin DNR608-275-3282email
Lizzy ReitzloffRock River CoalitionDodge, Rockemail
Craig RobertsWisconsin DNRBurnett, Washburnemail
Dale RobertsonUSGS608-821-3867email
Bill RoseUSGS608-821-3834email
RACHEL SABREWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Richland, Rock, Sauk, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha262-574-2133email
LAURA SCHMIDTWisconsin DNRMilwaukee, Ozaukeeemail
ALEXANDER SELLEWisconsin DNRAshland, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Sawyer, Vilas, Washburnemail
PATRICK SHORTWisconsin DNRCrawford, Grant608-778-7311email
PATRICK SIWULAWisconsin DNRCalumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Kenosha, Manitowoc, Marquette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waushara, Winnebago920-893-8552email
AMANDA SMITHWisconsin DNRBrown, Door, Florence, Forest, Kewaunee, Langlade, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupacaemail
JILL SUNDERLANDWisconsin DNRAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn608-358-9319email
Beau SchartnerDoor County Soil & Water Conservation DepartmemtDooremail
Jeff ScheirerWisconsin DNRPrice, Rusk, Taylor715-762-1354email
Jeanne SchererUW Extensionemail
Amanda SchmitzWashington, Waukesha CountiesWashington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
David SchumannUniversity of Wisconsin - La CrosseLa Crosse608-785-8242email
Dave SeibelWisconsin DNRLanglade, Lincoln715-623-4190email
Andrew SenderhaufGolden Sands RC&DColumbia, Green Lake, Jackson, Juneau, Marquette, Monroe715-343-6215email
Mariquita SheehanVilas CountyVilas715-479-3747email
Bradd SimsWisconsin DNRGrant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland608-574-2604email
Paul SkawinskiUWSP Extension Lakes Program715-346-4853email
Alex SmithWisconsin DNRBarron, Dunn, Pierce, Polk, St. Croix715-635-4124email
Keifer SrokaAdams CountyAdams608-474-0699email
Zach StewartDouglas CountyDouglasemail
Laura StremickWisconsin DNRDodge, Fond du Lac, Jefferson, Sheboygan, Washington920-387-7876email
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-3417email
Derek ThornForest Langlade Marinette Oconto Waterways-FLOWForest, Langlade, Marinette, Oconto715-490-3325email
Scott ToshnerWisconsin DNRBayfield, Douglas715-919-2007email
David TroesterCrawford County Land Conservation Dept.Crawford608-326-0270email
Scott Van EgerenWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Sawyer715-471-0007email
ARTHUR WATKINSONWisconsin DNRColumbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Saukemail
ALAN WIRTWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8905email
MAX WOLTERWisconsin DNRSawyer715-634-7429email
BROCK WOODSWisconsin DNR / Extension608-266-2554email
Jordan WeeksWisconsin DNRCrawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Vernon608-386-0970email
Sandy WickmanWisconsin DNRFlorence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Price, Taylor, Vilas715-365-8951email
Dennis WieseWisconsin DNR608-267-7513email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Teresa WolfeSt. Croix National Scenic RiverwayPierce, Polk715-483-3284email
Jasmine WyantUpper Sugar River Watershed AssociationGrant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Saukemail
KASEY YALLALYWisconsin DNRDunn, Pierce, Polk, St. Croixemail