Aquatic Invasive Species Contacts - Aquatic Invasive Species - County or Tribal Coordinator

Location:

Wisconsin counties Lafayette Green Rock Iowa Ozaukee Crawford Grant Richland Vernon La Crosse Calumet Kewaunee Brown Outagamie Buffalo Monroe Pepin Jackson Wood Eau Claire Dunn Ashland Winnebago Waushara Waupaca Waukesha Washington Washburn Walworth Vilas Trempealeau Taylor St. Croix Sheboygan Shawano Sawyer Sauk Rusk Racine Price Portage Polk Pierce Oneida Oconto Milwaukee Menominee Marquette Marinette Marathon Manitowoc Lincoln Langlade Kenosha Juneau Jefferson Iron Green Lake Forest Fond du Lac Florence Douglas Door Dodge Dane Columbia Clark Chippewa Burnett Bayfield Barron Adams

ContactOrganizationLocation/CommentsWork PhoneEmail
Chris AcyFox-Wolf Watershed AllianceBrown, Calumet, Fond du Lac, Outagamie, Winnebago920-460-3674email
Katelin AndersonPolk County Land and Water Resources DepartmentPolk715-485-8637email
Steph BoismenueOneida County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Oneida715-369-7835email
Tom BoisvertLincoln County Land Services DeptLincoln715-539-1054email
Lisa BurnsWashburn Co. LWCDWashburn715-468-4654email
Scott CavenAshland County Land and Water Conservation DepartmentAshland715-682-7187email
Cathy CooperRichland County Land ConservationRichland604-647-2100email
Kelsey CowartUW River FallsPierce715-425-4930email
Chuck DruckreyMarinette County LCD715-732-7528email
Natalie ErlerSawyer County Zoning and ConservationSawyer715-638-3266email
Justin EversonBarron County SWCDBarron715-537-6315email
Alex Forster ForsterConservation/Forestry/Zoning DeptMenominee715-799-5710email
Scott GoodwinFlorence County Land Conservation Dept.Florence715-528-3484email
Chris HamerlaGolden Sands RC & DClark, Marathon, Portage, Taylor, Waupaca, Waushara715-343-6215email
Catherine HigleyVilas County Land & Water Dept.Vilas715-479-3738email
Celeste HockingsLac du Flambeau Tribe Natural Resources Department Vilas715-588-4163email
Colton HutchinsonJefferson County Land and Water Conservation DepartmentJefferson920-674-7111email
Pete JopkeDane County Land & Water Conservation Dept.Dane608-228-4202email
Samer KharbushVernon County Land and Water Conservation DepartmentVernon608-637-5475email
Breanne KlockzienBeaver Creek ReserveBuffalo, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Ruskemail
Tina KroeningOzaukee County Planning and Parks DepartmentOzaukeeemail
Kendra Kundinger KundingerWood County Land & Water Conservation DepartmentWood715-421-8475email
Evan LutkenhausSt. Croix715-531-1955email
Scott McCombWisconsin Sea GrantKenosha, Milwaukee, Racine608-890-0977email
Emily MooreBurnett County Conservation DivisionBurnett715-349-2109email
Megan NasgovitzSheboygan Countyemail
Chantelle PrienWaterway Association of Menominee and Shawano CountiesShawano920-305-4140email
Lizzy ReitzloffRock River CoalitionDodge, Rockemail
Beau SchartnerDoor County Soil & Water Conservation DepartmemtDooremail
Amanda SchmitzWashington, Waukesha CountiesWashington, Waukesha262-335-4806email
David SchumannUniversity of Wisconsin - La CrosseLa Crosse608-785-8242email
Andrew SenderhaufGolden Sands RC&DColumbia, Green Lake, Jackson, Juneau, Marquette, Monroe715-343-6215email
Keifer SrokaAdams CountyAdams608-474-0699email
Zach StewartDouglas CountyDouglasemail
Andy TealBayfield County LWCDBayfield715-373-3417email
Derek ThornForest Langlade Marinette Oconto Waterways-FLOWForest, Langlade, Marinette, Oconto715-490-3325email
David TroesterCrawford County Land Conservation Dept.Crawford608-326-0270email
Zach WilsonIron CountyIron715-561-2234email
Jasmine WyantUpper Sugar River Watershed AssociationGrant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, Saukemail