DNR Staff Directory
   
Name: Bob Germer - he/him/his
Email Address: Robert.Germer@wisconsin.gov
Working Title: Waste Management Spec-Adv
Supervisor: Morris, John M
Org. Chart: Division of Environmental Management > Waste and Materials Management > Waste and Materials Management West Central Region
Secretary’s Director: Yach, James
Work Phone:

Work Mobile Phone:
(715) 419-0080

FAX:
(715) 635-4105
Work Station:
SPOONER SERVICE CENTER
Work Address:
NATURAL RESOURCES, DEPT OF
SPOONER, WI 54801
Work Mailing Address:
810 W Maple St
Spooner, WI 54801-1255
Assigned Subjects
SubjectCounties Served
Burning Requirements (Waste)Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
CompostingAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Construction and Demolition Landfills  Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Construction and Demolition RecyclingAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Cortec Corporation, Cortec Coated Products, Green Tier Single Point of ContactStatewide
Cortec Corporation, Cortec Spray Technologies, Green Tier Single Point of ContactStatewide
Dead Animal (Carcass) ManagementAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Demolition Disposal Clean Fill (brick, concrete, wood, other)Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Demolition Disposal ExemptionsAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Material Recovery Facility (MRF) RequirementsAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Solid Waste Disposal Options and ExemptionsAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Solid Waste Facilities (storage, transfer, processing, incinerators, combustors)Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Solid Waste LandspreadingAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Storm Debris ManagementAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
Tire Recycling and DisposalAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
WoodburningAshland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Menominee, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Shawano, St. Croix, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn
DNR Home   || Wisconsin.gov