Sales locations
License and registration agents
Service Centers
DNR Service Centers
Field offices
DNR Field Offices

General Information: 1-888-936-7463

Violation Hotline: 1-800-847-9367

Emergency Spill Hotline: 1-800-943-0003

DNR Staff Directory

Last Name:
First Name:
Subject:
Counties Served:
185 Records Found    
NameSorted Ascending TitleSubjectCounties ServedPhone #EmailURLWORK STATION - City
Abrahamson, Megan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Ashland (608) 770-3387 megan.abrahamson@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Ackerman, Nathan J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Pepin (715) 279-6047 Nathan.Ackerman@wisconsin.gov DURAND PEPIN CO GOVT CENTER - DURAND
Adams, Cody H  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Crawford (608) 485-0108 Cody.Adams@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Al-Moghrabi, Nick  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Bayfield (715) 559-8245 ali.almoghrabi@wisconsin.gov WARDEN SOUTH BAYFIELD COUNTY - DRUMMOND
Allen, Logan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Milwaukee (414) 378-0221 logan.allen@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Amundsen, Andrew J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 574-9438 andrew.amundsen@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Anderson, Erik  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Milwaukee (414) 639-7321 erik.anderson@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Arndt, Anthony G  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Fond Du Lac (920) 980-8716 Anthony.Arndt@wisconsin.gov KETTLE MORAINE NORTHERN UNIT STATE FOREST - CAMPBELLSPORT
Ashton, Jesse M  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Polk (715) 645-0048 Jesse.Ashton@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Aspenson, Timothy  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waukesha (262) 444-2890 timothy.aspenson@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Bartelt, Christopher J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Oneida, Vilas (715) 892-0695 Christopher.Bartelt@wisconsin.gov WOODRUFF SERVICE CENTER - WOODRUFF
Basting, Alexander  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Racine (262) 822-6454 alexander.basting@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Bauman, Henry L  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dane (608) 535-0849 Henry.Bauman@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Belisle, Dylan He/HimConservation Warden Conservation Warden Rusk (715) 609-0264 DylanM.Belisle@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - CUMBERLAND
Bennett, David  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sheboygan (715) 491-3910 david.bennett@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Bolks, Jake S  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Chippewa, Clark, Eau Claire, Jackson (715) 210-0136 Jacob.Bolks@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Brault, Gaven  Conservation Warden Green Bay Marine Conservation Warden Marinette, Oconto (920) 613-6857 Gaven.Brault@wisconsin.gov PESHTIGO SERVICE CENTER - PESHTIGO
Brooks, Alexander J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Jefferson (920) 728-0367 Alexander.Brooks@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Brown, Phillip  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Bayfield (715) 296-9406 Phillip.Brown@wisconsin.gov BRULE RANGER STATION - BRULE
Bryan, Madison  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden St. Croix (715) 210-5168 Madison.Bryan@wisconsin.gov WILLOW RIVER STATE PARK - HUDSON
Bureau of Law Enforcement (Madison)  Bureau of Law Enforcement Conservation Warden Statewide (608) 267-2772 Website GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - Madison
Burns, Mike D  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Iowa (608) 574-6723 michael.burns1@wisconsin.gov TOWER HILL STATE PARK - SPRING GREEN
Burrow Niemeyer, Jen C  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Kenosha, Racine, Walworth (262) 945-7198 Jennifer.BurrowNiemeyer@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Burton, Bradley  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dodge (920) 210-5347 Bradley.Burton@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Butler, Curt  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Lincoln (715) 416-0068 Michael.Butler@wisconsin.gov MERRILL RANGER STATION - MERRILL
Caputo, Ryan J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dane (608) 444-5303 Ryan.Caputo@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Christorf, Kevin C  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Clark (715) 210-0135 Kevin.Christorf@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Cooley, Kim J she/her/theyStaff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Richland, Rock, Sauk (608) 575-3615 kimberly.chroninger@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Couperus, Brent B  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Door (920) 334-0446 Brent.Couperus@wisconsin.gov PENINSULA STATE PARK - FISH CREEK
Cross, Jacob  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Florence, Forest, Langlade, Lincoln (715) 348-0226 Jacob.Cross@wisconsin.gov ANTIGO SERVICE CENTER - ANTIGO
Dahlquist, Brad N  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Langlade (715) 623-4190 Ext. 3132 Bradley.Dahlquist@wisconsin.gov ANTIGO SERVICE CENTER - ANTIGO
Delzer, Clark W  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Shawano (920) 764-0194 Clark.Delzer@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Disher, Michael J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Calumet (920) 362-1078 Michael.Disher@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CALUMET COUNTY - CHILTON
Doellman, Theodore  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Jackson (715) 896-7189 theodore.doellman@wisconsin.gov BLACK RIVER FALLS SERVICE CENTER - BLACK RIVER FALLS
Donar, Jake J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dane (608) 235-4185 Jake.Donar@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Eagan, Sam  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Oneida (608) 896-3981 samuel.eagan@wisconsin.gov CLEAR LAKE RANGER STATION - WOODRUFF
Ebert, Tim T  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor (715) 661-8726 Timothy.Ebert@wisconsin.gov PARK FALLS SERVICE CENTER - PARK FALLS
Engelhardt, Nicholas  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 963-0632 nicholas.engelhardt@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Erickson, Al D  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Iowa (608) 341-9024 Alan.Erickson@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Fabian, Stefan H  Law Enforcement Supervisor Environmental Warden Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Fond Du Lac, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Lincoln, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Oneida, Outagamie, Portage, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 366-2802 Stefan.Fabian@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Feest, Zachery  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Washington (262) 237-0904 Zachery.Feest@wisconsin.gov PIKE LAKE UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - HARTFORD
Fox, Evan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Douglas (715) 559-8081 evant.fox@wisconsin.gov MINONG RANGER STATION - MINONG
Frost, Joe  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Grant, Iowa, Lafayette, Richland (608) 574-2272 Joseph.Frost@wisconsin.gov DODGEVILLE SERVICE CENTER - DODGEVILLE
Gabrielson, Dustin R  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Burnett (715) 733-0373 Dustin.Gabrielson@wisconsin.gov WEBSTER RANGER STATION - WEBSTER
Glass, Jacob  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Door (920) 363-2555 jacob.glass@wisconsin.gov PENINSULA STATE PARK - FISH CREEK
Gomez, Juan J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Fond Du Lac, Sheboygan (262) 818-4157 Juan.Gomez@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Green, Mike B  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Sauk (608) 697-1667 Michael.Green@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Groppi, Matthew V  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden La Crosse (608) 215-2344 Matthew.Groppi@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Gruber, Benjamin W  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 574-2201 Benjamin.Gruber@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Haas, Joanne M  Program & Policy Analyst-Adv Conservation Warden Statewide (608) 209-8147 Joanne.Haas@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Haas, Kurt D  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Taylor (715) 360-9018 Kurt.Haas@wisconsin.gov MEDFORD RANGER STATION - MEDFORD
Hackett, Isaac  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Manitowoc, Sheboygan (920) 226-5426 isaac.hackett@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Hackett, Isaac  Conservation Warden Lake Michigan Marine Conservation Warden Manitowoc, Sheboygan (920) 226-5426 isaac.hackett@wisconsin.gov PLYMOUTH SERVICE CENTER - PLYMOUTH
Haferkorn, Samuel  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Milwaukee (414) 617-1420 Samuel.Haferkorn@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Hagen, Jon  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Barron, Burnett, Washburn (715) 635-4099 Jonathan.Hagen@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Halverson, Kyle  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Jefferson (920) 650-8915 kyle.halverson@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Hampton, Heath  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Lincoln (715) 559-7902 heath.hampton@wisconsin.gov LEMAY FORESTRY CENTER - TOMAHAWK
Hankee, William  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Fond Du Lac (920) 904-2653 William.Hankee@wisconsin.gov WARDEN CENTRAL FOND DU LAC COUNTY - FOND DU LAC
Hanna, Adam W  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Clark (715) 781-9155 Adam.Hanna@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Hansen, Derek  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 633-4888 derek.hansen@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Harrenstein, Bryan  Conservation Warden Captain Regional Warden Supervisor Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Florence, Forest, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 216-2304 Bryan.Harrenstein@wisconsin.gov LEMAY FORESTRY CENTER - TOMAHAWK
Hartrick, Paul A  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Oconto (920) 373-4179 Paul.Hartrick@wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - OCONTO FALLS
Hefter, Nicholas  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Portage (715) 401-0644 Nicholas.Hefter@wisconsin.gov PLOVER RANGER STATION - PLOVER
Heisler Jr, Thomas E  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Price, Sawyer (715) 492-4240 Thomas.Heislerjr@wisconsin.gov PARK FALLS SERVICE CENTER - PARK FALLS
Higgins, Jason R  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Winnebago (920) 410-9222 Jason.Higgins@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Hirschboeck, Michael G  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Racine (262) 818-1707 Michael.Hirschboeck@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Hodge, Dan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waukesha (262) 875-7755 joseph.hodge@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Hoffman, Brittany  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Iowa (608) 228-2249 brittany.hoffman@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Hunt, Heather  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Oneida (608) 770-3389 heather.hunt@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Jensen, Meghan M  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Trempealeau (608) 399-4453 Meghan.Jensen@wisconsin.gov PERROT STATE PARK - TREMPEALEAU
Johansen, Madeleine  Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Barron, Burnett, Douglas, Polk, Rusk, Sawyer, Washburn (715) 939-2545 madeleine.johansen@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Johnson, Kyle  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Rock (608) 295-6171 KyleA.Johnson@wisconsin.gov JANESVILLE SERVICE CENTER - JANESVILLE
Jost, Spencer  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Fond Du Lac, Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (262) 933-0901 spencer.jost@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Jumbeck, Bob J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Buffalo (608) 797-1926 Robert.Jumbeck@wisconsin.gov ALMA OFFICE - ALMA
Juza, Katelyn  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Burnett, Douglas, Iron, Lincoln, Oneida, Polk, Price, Rusk, Sawyer, Taylor, Vilas, Washburn (715) 416-0483 Katelyn.Juza@wisconsin.gov SPOONER SERVICE CENTER - SPOONER
Kaiser, Jonathan J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waupaca (715) 281-9465 Jonathan.Kaiser@wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - WAUPACA
Kamke, Cara A she/herCONSERVATION WARDEN MAJOR Recruit Warden Academy Statewide (608) 866-0236 Cara.Kamke@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Katzenberg, Mike F  Conservation Warden Captain Regional Warden Supervisor Dodge, Fond Du Lac, Jefferson, Kenosha, Manitowoc, Milwaukee, Racine, Rock, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha (608) 322-4003 Michael.Katzenberg@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Kearney, Brennan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Adams (608) 577-7016 brennan.kearney@wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - ADAMS
Kernosky, Kaitlin E  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waupaca (920) 505-0162 Kaitlin.Kernosky@wisconsin.gov HARTMAN CREEK STATE PARK - WAUPACA
King, Nicholas  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Green (608) 558-2298 Nicholas.King@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Konichek, Kirk M  Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Richland, Sauk, Vernon (608) 235-2004 Kirk.Konichek@wisconsin.gov VIROQUA - VIROQUA
Koshatka, Aaron  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Polk (715) 416-8945 Aaron.Koshatka@wisconsin.gov CUMBERLAND SERVICE CENTER - CUMBERLAND
Koshollek, Matthew B  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dane (608) 576-0290 Matthew.Koshollek@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Kosin, Kyle J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Pierce (715) 690-5880 Kyle.Kosin@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Kratcha, Christopher J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Door (920) 559-0083 Christopher.Kratcha@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Kretschmer, Amanda  NAT RES LAW ENF SUPV Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Kewaunee (920) 379-1695 Amanda.Kretschmer@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Kroeplin, Nathan A  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Columbia, Dane, Green (608) 235-7771 Nathan.Kroeplin@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Krueger, Casey R  Chief Warden Chief Warden Statewide (608) 279-0830 Casey.Krueger@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Kruse, Isaac A  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Dunn, Pierce, St. Croix (715) 531-7667 Isaac.Kruse@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Kruse, Jacquelyn  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Fond Du Lac (715) 491-3909 jacquelyn.kruse@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Kuhn, Darren D  Administrative Warden Conservation Warden Statewide (920) 615-6075 Darren.Kuhn@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Latza, Bradley J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Green Lake (920) 807-4096 Brad.Latza@wisconsin.gov WHITE RIVER MARSH WILDLIFE AREA - BERLIN
Lautenslager, Jeffrey A  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Green Lake, Marquette, Waupaca, Waushara (920) 765-3005 Jeffrey.Lautenslager@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Leigh, Erika L  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Wood (715) 797-8611 erika.leigh@wisconsin.gov MEAD WILDLIFE AREA MILLADORE - MILLADORE
Leuzzo, Jamin  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Oconto (715) 219-5161 jamin.leuzzo@wisconsin.gov LAKEWOOD FOREST SERVICE - LAKEWOOD
Lockman, Bryan R  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marathon, Portage, Wood (715) 459-6889 Bryan.Lockman@wisconsin.gov WI RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER - WISCONSIN RAPIDS
Loining, Josh  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Barron (715) 416-1322 Joshua.Loining@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Lowry, Ryan W  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Eau Claire (715) 533-1820 Ryan.Lowry@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Luessman, Jack  Conservation Warden Lake Superior Marine Conservation Warden Ashland, Iron (715) 681-1724 jack.luessman@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Lundin, Andrew F  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano (920) 846-2090 Andrew.Lundin@wisconsin.gov OCONTO FALLS RANGER STATION - OCONTO FALLS
Maki, Richard  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Chippewa (715) 681-0029 Richard.Maki@wisconsin.gov JIM FALLS RANGER STATION - JIM FALLS
Mannes, Ryan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dodge (920) 763-5970 RyanT.Mannes@wisconsin.gov HORICON MARSH EDUCATION AND VISITOR CENTER - HORICON
Martin, Lynna M  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Bayfield (715) 416-4361 Lynna.Martin@wisconsin.gov BAYFIELD DNR OFFICE - BAYFIELD
Massong, Adam  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 886-2965 adam.massong@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Mccann, Edward J  Law Enforcement Supervisor Recruit Warden Academy Statewide (608) 301-7707 Edward.McCann@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Mccormick, Pete  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Columbia (608) 635-5988 Peter.McCormick@wisconsin.gov COLUMBIA COUNTY COURT LE - PORTAGE
Mcdermid, Jaime  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dunn (715) 308-3577 Jaime.McDermid@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - MENOMONIE
McDowell, Shawna K  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Vernon (608) 606-4234 shawna.mcdowell@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
McMahon, Joseph  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Pierce (715) 781-4254 Joseph.Mcmahon@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Meade, Matt S  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Vilas (715) 329-0615 Matthew.Meade@wisconsin.gov CRYSTAL LAKE RANGER STATION - BOULDER JUNCTION
Meinholz, Taylor  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Kenosha (262) 443-0969 Taylor.Meinholz@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Meverden, Keith  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 963-7332 KeithN.Meverden@wisconsin.gov SAUK PRAIRIE RECREATIONAL AREA - NORTH FREEDOM
Miofsky, Nicholas G  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Washington (262) 353-5208 Nicholas.Miofsky@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Modjeski, Matt  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Monroe (608) 633-0657 Matthew.Modjeski@wisconsin.gov TOMAH RANGER STATION - TOMAH
Moore, James  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Kewaunee (920) 660-5530 JamesM.Moore@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Mott, Ben  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waushara (920) 896-3383 Benjamin.Mott@wisconsin.gov WAUTOMA DNR OFFICE - WAUTOMA
Mroczkowski, Sally  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Price (715) 416-0086 sally.mroczkowski@wisconsin.gov PRENTICE RANGER STATION - PRENTICE
Nadolski, Ben R  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Marquette (920) 960-6700 Benjamin.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov MONTELLO RANGER STATION - MONTELLO
Nadolski, Paul H  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Columbia (608) 697-2471 Paul.Nadolski@wisconsin.gov COLUMBIA COUNTY COURT LE - PORTAGE
Neal, Mike  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Door (920) 559-0735 Patrick.Neal@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Neal, Mike  Conservation Warden Lake Michigan Marine Conservation Warden Door (920) 559-0735 Patrick.Neal@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Neverman, Sean M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Adams, Juneau, Richland, Sauk (608) 574-7160 Sean.Neverman@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Nieling, Jeffrey  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waupaca (920) 809-8280 Jeffrey.Nieling@wisconsin.gov HOME -
Olson, Joseph  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 633-6316 joseph.olson@wisconsin.gov DEVILS LAKE STATE PARK - BARABOO
Otto, Tim J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Oneida (715) 889-0292 Timothy.Otto@wisconsin.gov RHINELANDER SERVICE CENTER - RHINELANDER
Peery, Jeremy S  Deputy Chief Warden Deputy Chief Warden Statewide (715) 210-0164 Jeremy.Peery@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Peters, Clayton J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Chippewa (715) 225-6583 clayton.peters@wisconsin.gov JIM FALLS RANGER STATION - JIM FALLS
Peters, Rick B  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron (715) 921-4103 Frederick.Peters@wisconsin.gov ASHLAND SERVICE CENTER - ASHLAND
Porter, Matthew  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Walworth, Waukesha (715) 491-3906 matthew.porter@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Price, Tim S  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Vilas (715) 892-0054 Timothy.Price@wisconsin.gov EAGLE RIVER RANGER STATION - EAGLE RIVER
Propson, Ryan M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Green Bay Marine Warden Team Supervisor Brown, Door, Marinette, Oconto (920) 312-1268 Ryan.Propson@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Propson, Ryan M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Lake Michigan Marine Warden Team Supervisor Door, Kenosha, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Sheboygan (920) 312-1268 Ryan.Propson@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Propson, Ryan M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Lake Superior Marine Warden Team Supervisor Ashland, Bayfield, Iron (920) 312-1268 Ryan.Propson@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Raatz, Trevor  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Bayfield (608) 770-3359 trevor.raatz@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Redemann, JJ  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Dunn (715) 492-7701 Jeremiah.Redemann@wisconsin.gov MENOMONIE - MENOMONIE
Resop, Jordan  Conservation Warden Green Bay Marine Conservation Warden Door, Kewaunee (920) 493-0546 Jordan.Resop@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Resop, Jordan  Conservation Warden Lake Michigan Marine Conservation Warden Door, Kewaunee (920) 493-0546 Jordan.Resop@wisconsin.gov STURGEON BAY SERVICE CENTER - STURGEON BAY
Roberts, Jason J  Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Green, Jefferson, Kenosha, Lafayette, Milwaukee, Racine, Rock, Walworth, Waukesha (262) 903-9399 Jason.Roberts@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Romback, Dale J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Marinette (715) 927-1421 Dale.Romback@wisconsin.gov WAUSAUKEE RANGER STATION - WAUSAUKEE
Romberg, Wade A  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Adams (608) 548-0300 Wade.Romberg@wisconsin.gov FRIENDSHIP RANGER STATION - ADAMS
Royce, Audrey L  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Oneida, Vilas (715) 614-3288 Audrey.Royce@wisconsin.gov CLEAR LAKE RANGER STATION - WOODRUFF
Sanda, David  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Douglas (715) 415-0264 David.Sanda@wisconsin.gov SUPERIOR SERVICE CENTER - SUPERIOR
Sanidas, Steven J  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Walworth (262) 574-2183 Steven.Sanidas@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Sasse, Kayla  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Brown, Calumet, Door, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Langlade, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 360-2361 kayla.sasse@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Schraufnagel, Mark F  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Shawano (715) 853-8686 Mark.Schraufnagel@wisconsin.gov SHAWANO - SHAWANO
Schumacher, Austin  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Rock (608) 921-2383 AustinA.Schumacher@wisconsin.gov JANESVILLE SERVICE CENTER - JANESVILLE
Seitz, Zachary  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Outagamie (920) 365-6282 Zachary.Seitz@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Serwe, Ryan  NR Program Specialist 2 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 225-2310 ryan.serwe@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Seybert, Patrick C  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Juneau (715) 896-4093 Patrick.Seybert@wisconsin.gov MAUSTON JUNEAU CO OFFICE - MAUSTON
Shea, Chris F  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Calumet, Outagamie, Winnebago (920) 479-0846 Christopher.Shea@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Sickman, Paul N  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden St. Croix (715) 821-5055 Paul.Sickman@wisconsin.gov BALDWIN SERVICE CENTER - BALDWIN
Sinclair, John M  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Dodge, Jefferson, Rock (608) 422-0932 John.Sinclair@wisconsin.gov LAKE MILLS WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT - LAKE MILLS
Sindles, Travis  Conservation Warden Lake Michigan Marine Conservation Warden Kenosha, Racine (414) 305-8117 travis.sindles@wisconsin.gov KENOSHA WARDEN - KENOSHA
Smith, Brandon G  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Kenosha, Racine (262) 224-3972 BrandonG.Smith@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Starch, Drew  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Walworth, Waukesha (262) 753-3008 Andrew.Starch@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Strehlow, Adam  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Milwaukee (262) 899-1219 Adam.Strehlow@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Strehlow, Adam  Conservation Warden Lake Michigan Marine Conservation Warden Milwaukee, Ozaukee (262) 899-1219 Adam.Strehlow@wisconsin.gov MILWAUKEE SERVICE CENTER - MILWAUKEE
Strelow, Tyler W  Law Enforcement Supervisor Conservation Warden Buffalo, Crawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Trempealeau, Vernon (608) 516-2258 Tyler.Strelow@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Strelow, Tyler W  Law Enforcement Supervisor Warden Team Supervisor Buffalo, Crawford, La Crosse, Monroe, Pepin, Trempealeau, Vernon (608) 516-2258 Tyler.Strelow@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Swaney, Jason A  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Winnebago (920) 861-0001 Jason.Swaney@wisconsin.gov OSHKOSH SERVICE CENTER - OSHKOSH
Swiertz, Steven A  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Washington (414) 335-0289 Steven.Swiertz@wisconsin.gov PIKE LAKE UNIT KETTLE MORAINE STATE FOREST - HARTFORD
Thok, Renee  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Kenosha (262) 900-7860 renee.thok@wisconsin.gov RICHARD BONG STATE REC AREA - KANSASVILLE
Tracey, Trevor  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Crawford, Vernon (608) 606-2179 Trevor.Tracey@wisconsin.gov LA CROSSE SERVICE CENTER - LA CROSSE
Treml, Ben  Conservation Warden Captain Regional Warden Supervisor Brown, Calumet, Door, Green Lake, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marquette, Menominee, Oconto, Outagamie, Shawano, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago (920) 366-8270 BenjaminJ.Treml@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Trowbridge, Cody  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Florence (715) 491-3915 cody.trowbridge@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Tuchscherer, Marie  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Vilas (715) 491-3924 maryann.tuchscherer@wisconsin.gov WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE - SPARTA
Van Egtern, Ashley  NR Program Specialist 2 Volunteer Safety Instructors Statewide (608) 513-9625 Ashley.VanEgtern@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Voelker, Joshua  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Outagamie (920) 493-0762 Joshua.Voelker@wisconsin.gov APPLETON USDA OFFICE - APPLETON
Voskuilen, Jane E  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Lafayette (608) 482-2263 jane.voskuilen@wisconsin.gov YELLOWSTONE STATE PARK - BLANCHARDVILLE
Walleser, Hans  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Vernon (608) 316-0085 Hans.Walleser@wisconsin.gov VIROQUA - VIROQUA
Webster, Nick T  Safety Specialist Warden Recreational Safety Warden Dane, Grant, Green, Iowa, Lafayette (608) 235-5885 Nicholas.Webster@wisconsin.gov FITCHBURG SERVICE CENTER - FITCHBURG
Werner, Tim S  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Marinette (715) 927-1810 Timothy.Werner@wisconsin.gov GOV THOMPSON STATE PARK - CRIVITZ
Weseli, Matthew  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Burnett (715) 431-8839 matthew.weseli@wisconsin.gov GRANTSBURG RANGER STATION - GRANTSBURG
Wiedenhoeft, Joshua  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Manitowoc (920) 579-2751 joshua.wiedenhoeft@wisconsin.gov POINT BEACH STATE FOREST - TWO RIVERS
Williams, Michael D  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sauk (608) 604-0280 MichaelD.Williams@wisconsin.gov RICHLAND CENTER FORESTERS - RICHLAND CENTER
Wilson, Bradley  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Walworth (262) 374-8270 Bradley.Wilson@wisconsin.gov LAKE GENEVA POLICE STATION - LAKE GENEVA
Wincek, Chuck  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden St. Croix (715) 559-8597 charles.wincek@wisconsin.gov WILLOW RIVER STATE PARK - HUDSON
Woods, Logan  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Brown (920) 237-9148 logan.woods@wisconsin.gov GREEN BAY SERVICE CENTER - GREEN BAY
Xiong, Linda  Staff Dev Program Spec Volunteer Safety Instructors Adams, Buffalo, Chippewa, Clark, Crawford, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Marathon, Monroe, Pepin, Pierce, Portage, St. Croix, Trempealeau, Vernon, Wood (715) 214-4211 LindaV.Xiong@wisconsin.gov EAU CLAIRE SERVICE CENTER - EAU CLAIRE
Xiong, Vong  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Jackson (715) 670-8995 Vong.Xiong@wisconsin.gov GEF2 DNR CENTRAL OFFICE - MADISON
Young, Tony  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Ozaukee (262) 993-0078 Anthony.Young@wisconsin.gov HARRINGTON BEACH STATE PARK - BELGIUM
Ziarek, Blaine  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Waukesha (414) 216-8731 Blaine.Ziarek@wisconsin.gov WAUKESHA SERVICE CENTER - WAUKESHA
Ziegler, Chad  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Sawyer (262) 441-1708 chad.ziegler@wisconsin.gov HAYWARD SERVICE CENTER - HAYWARD
Ziembo, Kyle  Conservation Warden Conservation Warden Marathon (715) 663-1000 Kyle.Ziembo@wisconsin.gov WAUSAU SERVICE CENTER - WAUSAU
Last revised: 02/24/2024